Oils

Hair Products With Coconut Oil. Do You Know The Best Ones?

It is used in cooking and cosmetics. It has conditioning and healing properties. What is it? Coconut oil, of course! It is extracted from the flesh of the palm’s fruit – coconuts, hard on the outside, soft and tasty inside. Obviously, the unrefined oil is the source

How to use Coconut Oil?

Coconut oil is extracted from fruit pulp of coconut palm called Cocos nucifera, its common name is coconut. Coconut oil is cold pressed and unrefined, i.e. purified. It has sweet aroma and state of white, thick fat. Above 20°C – 25°C it melts and changes the physical

The most common questions about Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is one of those products, which are universal – are suitable for intake, nourishment and even for use in industry. Unique composition, natural origin, great properties and easy access are qualities of coconut oil. In this article we will discuss coconut oil used in cosmetology

What do you need to know about coconut oil?

Coconut oil is dedicated for skin care of all skin and scalp types. It can be easily used in kitchen as a spreadable fat and in cosmetology: for massage and make-up removal, as a moisturising and regenerative product and for skin cleanse. During purchase we should focus

Weight loss with coconut oil. Is it possible?

The biggest bane of women are those few extra pounds here and there. Unsuccessfully, we search for products, which can help us in loosing excess fat, we switch diets and introduce redundant limitations to our menu, which are mostly ineffective. The product, with the biggest controversy rate
© 2017 Coconut Oil – All you need to know!