Care

How to use Coconut Oil?

Coconut oil is extracted from fruit pulp of coconut palm called Cocos nucifera, its common name is coconut. Coconut oil is cold pressed and unrefined, i.e. purified. It has sweet aroma and state of white, thick fat. Above 20°C – 25°C it melts and changes the physical

What do you need to know about coconut oil?

Coconut oil is dedicated for skin care of all skin and scalp types. It can be easily used in kitchen as a spreadable fat and in cosmetology: for massage and make-up removal, as a moisturising and regenerative product and for skin cleanse. During purchase we should focus
© 2017 Coconut Oil – All you need to know!